FEMALE TV PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

STEPHANIE COKER
MOET ABEBE
ARIYIKE AKINBOBOLA
ADORA OLEH
MORAYO AFOLABI BROWN
TOKE MAKINWA
HELEN PAUL
EKU EDEWOR

MALE TV PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

IK OSAKIODUWA
DENRELE EDUN
CHAMBALINE USOR
EBUKA OBI UCHENDU
UTI NWACHUKWU
ADAMS ADEBOLA IBRAHIM
BARDIA ADEBOLA (ILLRYMZ)

FEMALE RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

TOLULOPE ONIRU (TOOLZ)
TOKE MAKINWA
TOSYN BUCKNOR
OMOTUNDE DAVID (LOLO1)
ANITA ISEDEH (OMALICHA)
GBEMI OLATERU
RITA ONOME (QUEEN RITA)
YOP RWANG PAM

MALE RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

SONI IRABOR
KOFI BARTELS
STEVE ONU (YAW)
DOTUN KAYODE (DO2TUN)
IK OSAKIODUWA
ROTIMI ALAKIJA (DJ XCLUSIVE)
OLISA ADIBUA
IFEDAYO OLARINDE (FREEZE)

BEST MALE GOSPEL ARTISTE

FRANK EDWARDS
BUCHI
STEVE CROWN
NATHANIEL BASSEY
SAMMIE OKPOSO
JOE PRAISE

BEST FEMALE GOSPEL ARTISTE

SINACH
ONOS
NIKKI LAOYE
ADA
CHIOMA JESUS
JOAN PAUL

LIFESTYLE & ENTERTAINMENT CHANNEL OF THE YEAR

SOUNDCITY AFRICA
EBONYLIFE TV
SPICE TV
HIPTV
TVC ENTERTAINMENT

BEST ONLINE MEDIA

NAIJ NEWS
LINDA IKEJI'S BLOG
PULSE NG
BELLA NAIJA
DAILY POST

GOVERNOR OF THE YEAR

HE UDOM EMMANUEL, AKWA IBOM
HE AKINWUMI AMBODE, LAGOS
HE AMINU TAMBUWAL, SOKOTO
HE NASIR EL-RUFAI, KADUNA
HE NYESOM WIKE, RIVERS
HE WILLIE OBIANO, ANAMBRA
HE DAVE UMAHI, EBONYI
HE BEN AYADE, CROSS RIVER
HE ABUBAKAR SANI BELLO, NIGER
HE GODWIN OBASEKI, EDO

SENATOR OF THE YEAR

SEN. BIODUN OLUJIMI
SEN. DINO MELAYE
SEN. GODSWILL AKPABIO
SEN. ANDY UBA
SEN. OLUREMI TINUBU
SEN. SHEHU SANI
SEN. BEN MURRAY-BRUCE
SEN. OVIE OMO-AGEGE
SEN. EYINNAYA ABARIBE
SEN. ISA HAMMA MISAU

HOUSE OF REP. MEMBER OF THE YEAR

HON. OLUFEMI GBAJABIAMALA
HON. UMAR BUBA JIBRIL
HON. NWAZUNKU ALUGBALA
HON. ELENDU-UKEJE NNENNA IJEOMA
HON. FRANCIS CHARLES UDUYORK
HON. BARR. (MRS) RITA ORJI
HON. OMOSEDE IGBINEDION GABRIELLA
HON. AISHATU JIBRIL DUKKU
HON. KINGSLEY O. CHINDA
HON. CHIME OJI AGU
HON. IBRAHIM DUTSE ABDULLAHIS
HON. JISALO B. ZEPHANIAH
HON. EGWU MAKOJI EMMANUEL
HON. IBRAHIM AYOKUNLE ISIAKA
HON. SERGIUS OSEASOCHIE OGUN
HON. HAMMAN-JULDE GARBA-CHEDE

TV STATION OF THE YEAR

AIT
CHANNELS TV
WAZOBIA TV
TVC
SILVERBIRD TV
COOL TV
WAP TV

RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR

NIGERIA INFO, PORT HARCOURT
INSPIRATION FM, LAGOS
WAZOBIA, LAGOS
LOVE FM, PORT HARCOURT
COOL FM, LAGOS
RYTHM FM, LAGOS
HOT FM, ABUJA
BEAT FM, LAGOS
RAYPOWER, LAGOS

BEST ACTOR

RICHARD MOFE DAMIJO
WALE OJO
NKEM OWOH
RAMSEY NOAH
AYO MAKUN (AY)
SAMBASA NZERIBE
OLU JACOBS

BEST ACTRESS

FUNKE AKINDELE
IRETI DOYLE
BIMBO AKINTOLA
HILDA DOKUBO
SOLA SOBOWALE
NSE IKPE ETIM
RITA DOMINIC

VICE CHANCELLOR OF THE YEAR

PROF. ABEL OLAYINKA - IBADAN
PROF. FARADAY ORUMWENSE - UNIBEN
PROF. IBRAHIM GARBA- ABU ZARIA
PROF. NDOKWA LALE - UNIPORT
PROF. BEN OZUMBA - UNN
PROF. A. A. ATAYERO- COVENANT
PROF. ANTHONY ELUJOBA - OAU ILE IFE
PROF. SAMUEL OYE BANDELE - EKSU
PROF. FRANCIS C. EZE - FUTO
PROF. RAHMON BELLO - UNILAG

BANK OF THE YEAR

ZENITH BANK
FIRST BANK
GT BANK
ACCESS BANK
FIDELITY BANK
FIRST CITY MONUMENT BANK
DIAMOND BANK

MALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

TEKNO
WIZKID
TIMAYA
PATORANKING
FLAVOUR
OLAMIDE
DAVIDO
PHYNO

FEMALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

SEYI SHAY
TIWA SAVAGE
CYNTHIA MORGAN
SIMI
YEMI ALADE
CHIDINMA

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

SEYI LAW
AYO MAKUN(AY)
BASKET MOUTH
AKPORORO
I GO DYE
BOVI UGBOMA

BEST DESIGNER – MALE CLOTHING

MAI ATAFO
MCMEKA
T.I NATHAN
TARYOR GABRIELS
HABANA BESPOKE
YOMI CASUAL

BEST DESIGNER - FEMALE CLOTHING

EJIRO EMOS TAFIRI
HUDAYYA COUTURE
YUTEE RONE ATELIER
MAI ATAFO
LISA FOLAWIYO
JAZZ EFFECTS

Disclaimer

This list does NOT guarantee a commitment to any nominee. We reserve the right to withdraw any nomination or category we deem.